2019 NGYFA GAME SCHEDULE |
|
|
DATE |
|
|
NORTH HALL HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Sept. 7th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #1 |
9:00 |
7U |
North Hall |
RABUN COUNTY |
6-36 |
Lost |
0-1 |
|
|
|
FRANKLIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
9U |
FRANKLIN COUNTY |
RABUN COUNTY |
7-19 |
Lost |
0-1 |
|
12:00 |
10U |
FRANKLIN COUNTY |
RABUN COUNTY |
7-30 |
Lost |
0-1 |
|
1:30 |
11U |
FRANKLIN COUNTY |
RABUN COUNTY |
8-44 |
Lost |
0-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Sept. 14th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #2 |
10:30 |
9U |
COMMERCE |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
10U |
COMMERCE |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OGLETHORPE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
8U |
Oglethorpe County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
RABUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Sept. 21st |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #3 |
9:00 |
7U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Jackson County |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
8U |
RABUN COUNTY |
North Hall |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
9U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Oglethorpe County |
|
|
|
|
1:30 |
10U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Jefferson(Horn) |
|
|
|
|
3:00 |
11U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Oglethorpe County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
RABUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Sept. 28th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #4 |
9:00 |
7U |
RABUN COUNTY |
FRANKLIN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
8U |
RABUN COUNTY |
FRANKLIN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
9U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Hart County |
|
|
|
|
1:30 |
10U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Hart County |
|
|
|
|
3:00 |
11U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Jefferson(Grant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
RABUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Oct. 5th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #5 |
9:00 |
7U |
RABUN COUNTY |
COMMERCE |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
9U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Jackson County |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
10U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Banks County |
|
|
|
|
1:30 |
11U |
RABUN COUNTY |
COMMERCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hart County High School |
|
|
|
|
9:00 |
8U |
Hart County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
ELBERT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Oct. 12th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #6 |
10:30 |
7U |
Elbert County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Jackson High School |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
8U |
Jackson County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Jackson High School |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
11U |
East Jackson |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
OGLETHORPE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Oct. 19th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
Week #7 |
10:30 |
7U |
Oglethorpe County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELBERT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
|
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
Record |
|
10:30 |
8U |
Elbert County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
9U |
Elbert County |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Jackson High School |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
10U |
East Jackson |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Bluff High School |
|
|
|
|
1:30 |
11U |
Cherokee Bluff |
RABUN COUNTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
RABUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Oct. 26th |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
|
|
|
Week #8 |
9:00 |
7U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Banks County |
|
|
|
|
10:30 |
8U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Banks County |
|
|
|
|
12:00 |
9U |
RABUN COUNTY |
North Hall |
|
|
|
|
1:30 |
10U |
RABUN COUNTY |
JOHNSON |
|
|
|
|
3:00 |
11U |
RABUN COUNTY |
Banks County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
|
|
Playoffs |
Begin! |
|
|
|
Nov. 2nd |
|
|
RABUN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
|
Playoffs |
TIME |
AGE |
HOME |
VISITOR |
Score |
W/L |
|